RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023-Apply Online 1104 Posts @rrc big vacancy !

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 : Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), North Eastern Railway (NER), has published an online application for the post of RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023. The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) is released for recruit 1104 vacancies for Apprentice posts. The candidates who are interested in the RRC NER Apprentice can apply online from the direct link given below in the article before 24th December 2023.RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification, the eligibility details are notified by the exam conducting authority for the apprentice vacancies. We have mentioned below the RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process, and other important details.

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023
RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023

The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), North Eastern Railway (NER) has issued a notification for recruitment of RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023, Apprentice has issued approval for recruit 1104 posts. Candidates who were preparing for Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apprentice Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

Telegram Channel (100K) Join Now
WhatsAap Channel Join Now

Table of Contents

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 – Overview

Name Of The OrganizationRailway Recruitment Cell (RRC),
North Eastern Railway (NER)
Post NameApprentice
Advt No.NER/RRC/Act Apprentice/2023-24
Vacancies1107
Mode Of ExamOnline
CategoryCentral Govt. Job
Job LocationAll Across India
Official Websiteapprentice.rrcner.net
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF

The official PDF for the Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), North Eastern Railway (NER) 1107 Apprentice Recruitment 2023 on its official website on 29th November 2023. The direct link to download the notification pdf has been provided here. Read the complete details about the recruitment from the official notification.

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) online registration dates have been announced along with North Eastern Railway (NER) Notification PDF. The online application process has been started on 29th November 2023 and candidates who are interested in this recruitment can submit their application form before 28th December 2023.

EventDate
RRC NER Apprentice Notification Release Date29th November 2023
RRC NER Apprentice Application Start Date30th November 2023 at 11:00 Hrs
RRC NER Apprentice Application End Date24th December 2023 at 17:00 Hrs

RRC NER Apprentice Notification Application Fees

Here the impressive aspect of the Indian Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) is that there is Rs.100/- application fee required for General/OBC category and SC/ST application fee is Free. This means that all candidates, regardless of their background or economic status, can apply for these coveted positions without incurring any financial burden.

CategoryApplication Fee
General/OBCRs.100/-
SC/ST/EWS/Women/Ex-Servicemen/ PwBDFree

Read About Railway 3.2 Lakh + Vacancies πŸ‘‡πŸΎπŸ‘‡πŸΎπŸ‘‡πŸΎπŸ‘‡πŸΎπŸ‘‡πŸΎ

πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  RPF Constable & SI 9000+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway Group D 170530+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway ALP & Technician 64,371+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway NTPC 35,208+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway Gateman 14,700+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway Ticket Collector 11,000+ Vacancy
πŸ‘‰πŸΏ  Railway TTE 11,000+ Vacancy

RRC NER Apprentice Vacancy , Eligibility & Qualification

The Indian Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has some eligibility criteria that a aspirant must need to obey in order to apply for the RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023. These eligibility criteria typically include educational qualifications, age limit, physical eligibility etc.

RRC NER Apprentice Vacancy 2023

Post NameVacancy
Apprentice1104

RRC SER Apprentice Division Wise Vacancy

In this article we have describe about the RRC NER Apprentice Division wise vacancy, who are eligible for railway jobs in North Eastern Railway (NER) zone.

Workshop/UnitSlots
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt63
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt35
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar60
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar64
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn155
Diesel Shed / Gonda90
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi75
Total1104

RRC NER Apprentice Mechanical Workshop Gorakhpur Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter5714211038
Welder2506090517
Electrician0702020105
Carpenter3609130724
Painter3509130723
Mechanist0602020204
Total166426032111

RRC NER Apprentice Signal Workshop Gorakhpur Cantt Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter1303050208
Machinist020101002
Welder0301010102
Carpenter0200001
Turner0701020104
Total2706090417

RRC NER Apprentice Bridge Workshop Gorakhpur Cantt Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter0902030205
Machinist0200001
Welder0501020102
Total1603050308

RRC NER Apprentice Mechanical Workshop Izzatnagar Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter1604060310
Welder1203050208
Carpenter1504060311
Electrician1303050209
Painter0401020103
Total6015241141

RRC NER Apprentice Diesel Shed Izzatnagar Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Electrician1203050208
Mechanic Diesel1203050208
Total2406100416

RRC NER Apprentice Carriage & Wagon Izzatnagar Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter2606100517

RRC NER Apprentice Carriage & Wagon Lucknow Jn Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter4912180932
Welder010101002
Carpenter0401020103
Trimmer020101002
Mechanist020101002
Painter020101002
Total6117241043

RRC NER Apprentice Diesel Shed Gonda Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Welder020000
Electrician0802030205
Mechanic Diesel2305080415
Fitter0601020103
Total3908130723

RRC NER Apprentice Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi Vacancy 2023

TradeUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter2607100518
Welder020000
Carpenter030000
Trimmer020000
Painter020000
Total3507100518

RRC NER Apprentice Educational Qualification

The candidate should have already passed the prescribed qualification of High School/10th with minimum 50% marks & ITI in notified trade on the date of issue of notification. i.e. 25.11.2023

Post NameQualification
Apprentice10th Pass + ITI Pass in the Related Field

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

The candidates must not be less than 15 years of age and not more than 24 years of age as on 25.11.2023. In the case of SC/ST candidates, upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years and in the case of OBC candidates, the upper age limit is relaxed by 3 years. For Divyang candidates maximum 10 years age relaxation is permitted.

Minimum AgeMaximum Age
15 years24 years

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Age Relaxation

The upper age limit is relaxable for following specified categories to the extent indicated below:

  • By 5 years for candidates belonging to SC/ST communities.
  • By 3 years for candidates belonging to OBC communities.
  • For Persons with Benchmark Disabilities(PwBD) -10 years for UR, 13 years for OBC and 15 years for SC/ST candidates.
  • Relaxation for Ex-servicemen in the age will be total Military service plus 3 years subject to completion of at least six months regular attested service.

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Grade Pay

Post NameGrade Pay
ApprenticeUpdate Soon

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  • Stage-1: Shortlisting of candidates on the basis of 10th Class marks and ITI marks.
  • Stage-2: Document Verification
  • Stage-3: Medical Examination

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online Process

  • Check the eligibility from the RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2023
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website https://rrcecr.gov.in/
  • Then read the Official notification clearly.
  • Then click on apply online link.
  • If the apply process is online then Fill the application form correctly & upload your Photo.
  • Now pay the required application fee & apply it.
  • But if the apply process is offline then send the required documents via speed post/General post/Email to the given address.
  • Then always keep your eye on the Website for updating the Admit Card & Exam Date.

Apply Link & Other Important Links

Join Our Telegram GroupJoin Now
Join Our WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Download NotificationDownload Notice
Official WebsiteVisit Now
Apply LinkApply Link
RRC NCR 1697 ApprenticeCheck Now

FAQs For RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023

What is the last date to fill online application for RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 ?

The online application link for Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Apprentice Recruitment 2023 will be active till 24th December 2023.

How many vacancies are announced by RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 ?

A total 1104 vacancies are announced by Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Apprentice Recruitment 2023

What is the salary of RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 ?

The salary package of Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Apprentice is 20,200/- rupees per month.

Leave a Comment

x